FAVORITES
EGGS
EGGS BENEDICT
Poached eggs, choice of, Canadian bacon, smoked salmon or ham & hollandaise on a homemade cheddar biscuit. Served with a side of home fries
$26.00 +THE MARKET OMELET
Spinach, saut��ed mushrooms & cheddar cheese served with a side of home fries
$20.00 +SALMON SCRAMBLE
scrambled eggs, smoked salmon, cream cheese, tomato, scallion. Served with home fries.
$22.00 +SOUTHWESTERN
Scrambled eggs, hot sauce, guacamole & cheddar cheese in a flour tortilla wrap. Served with a side of home fries and sour cream
$21.00 +SUNRISE
OVER EASY, avocado, chipotle aioli, heirloom tomato and bacon served on SOURDOUGH with a side of home fries.
$22.00 +GREEN OMELET
roasted broccoli, spinach, chives, sage sausage, goat cheese, served with home fries
$21.00 +EYE OPENERS
HOMEMADE BREAD BASKET
homemade banana chocolate chip, lemon, coconut & berry bread, served with jam
$22.00GRIDDLE
BOOMER SPECIAL
Scrambled eggs, choice of pancakes or french toast , and meat with a side of home fries
$28.00 +BUTTERMILK PANCAKES
$19.00MARKET GREENS
COBB SALAD
organic chicken, bacon, hard boiled egg, tomato, avocado, bleu cheese, balsamic vinaigrette
$31.00 +GRAIN BOWL
Tri color quinoa, feta cheese, roasted purple cabbage, avocado, corn, green peas, and carrots in a lemon basil vinaigrette.
$24.00 +GRAMERCY PARK
$22.00 +Brussels & Figs Salad
$22.00 +SANDWICHES
BARN BURGER
Saut��ed onions, cheddar cheese, chipotle aioli, tomato, arugula & bacon served with fries
$29.00CHICKEN WRAP
Grilled chicken, avocado, onions, mozzarella & tomatoes in a flour tortilla. Served with a side salad
$22.00 +LOX TOAST
Stuey's smoked lox, red onion, cucumber, capers, fresh dill, mint, cream cheese on toasted sourdough. Served with a side salad.
$23.00 +ROSE CLUB
Grilled chicken, bacon, arugula, tomato & cheddar cheese on homemade honey whole wheat bread with Russian dressing. Served with a side salad.
$24.00 +APPETIZERS
Country Tart
$24.00Cider Braised Pork Belly
crispy pork belly, charred endives & apples, sage, apple cider reduction
$21.00 +Harvest Crostini
butternut squash, fig chutney, whipped feta, honey, cracked sea salt, sourdough bread
$18.00 +MARKET GREENS & GRAINS
Grain Bowl
tri-color quinoa, feta cheese, roasted purple cabbage, avocado, corn, green peas, carrots, basil lemon vinaigrette
$24.00Gramercy Park Salad
mixed greens, red beets, butternut squash, goat cheese, apples, crushed pistachios, pistachio vinaigrette
$22.00 +Brussels & Figs Salad
shaved brussels sprouts, crispy shallots, fresh figs, cranberries, parmesan, lemon-cider vinaigrette
$22.00 +COMFORT
Barn Burger
Saut��ed onions, cheddar cheese, bacon, chipotle aioli, tomato & arugula on a brioche bun with fries
$29.00Terry Alan Chicken
Stuffed with granny smith apples & cheddar cheese, homemade lemon bread, mashed potatoes and citrus honey raisin sauce
$35.00Vegan Pot Pie
mushroom, red pepper, spinach, onion, corn, carrot & peas in a homemade pastry pie crust
$31.00Pan-Seared Duck
$43.00 +Maple Glazed Salmon
$34.00 +Seasonal Ravioli
$28.00Country Bangers & Mash
$26.00 +Cider Pork Chop
$39.00 +Braised Short Rib
$41.00 +SIDES
SIDE FARMERS FRIES
$10.00 +SIDE BROCCOLI
$8.00SIDE SALAD
$4.00SIDE GRILLED CHICKEN
$10.00SIDE SALMON
$13.00SIDE SHRIMP
$13.00SIDE SPINACH
$8.00SIDE OF FRUIT
$8.50CHEDDAR BISCUIT
$5.25SIDE MASHED POTATO
$9.00SIDE BACON
$9.00Side Prosciutto
$8.00Side Roasted Potatoes
$10.00SIDE CARROTS
$9.00DESSERT
COOKIE SKILLET
Chocolate chip cookie topped with maple syrup, walnuts, bananas, and vanilla ice cream.
$16.00