Welcome to MenuPages - Please Select a city:

Bus Stop Diner

  • $$
  • Diner
  • 3341 Broadway Ave, New York 10031 40.820357 -73.955257
  • (At 135th St)
  • click map to interact
  • (917) 924-1645
  • 0

Daily Specials

Goat Stew Special    Lunch 9.95 Dinner 16.95
Chicken Stew Special    Lunch 8.95 Dinner 15.95
Roasted Pork Special    Lunch 8.95 Dinner 15.95
Baked Chicken Special    Lunch 7.95 Dinner 14.95
BBQ Ribs Special    Lunch 8.95 Dinner 15.95
Oxtail Stew Special    Lunch 10.95 Dinner 17.95
Beef Stew Special    Lunch 9.95 Dinner 16.95
Pork Chop Stew Special    Lunch 9.95 Dinner 16.95
Fried Red Snapper Special    Lunch 13.95 Dinner 20.95
Baked Salmon Special    Lunch 13.95 Dinner 20.95

Beverages

Beverages

100% Columbia Royal Blend Fresh Brewed Coffee    Small 1.35 Large 1.85
Lipton Tea    Small 1.35 Large 1.85
Decaf Tea    Small 1.35 Large 1.85
Herbal Tea    Small 1.45 Large 1.95
Milk    Small 1.75 Large 2.25
Chocolate Milk    Small 2.75 Large 3.25
Hot Chocolate    Small 1.25 Large 2.50
Iced Tea with Lemon Wedge     1.95
Iced Coffee     1.95
Bottled Soda     2.25
Snapple     2.25
Canned Soda     1.75
Fountain Soda     1.75
Sparkling Water     2.25
Poland Spring Water     1.50
Individual Cranberry Juice     2.45
Individual Apple Juice     2.45
Individual Tropicana Orange Juice     2.45
Individual Grapefruit Juice     2.45
Cappuccino     3.95
Iced Cappuccino     4.95
Spanish Coffee-Negro, Black    Small 1.45 Large 2.45
Fresh Orange Juice     4.50
Milk Shake     3.95
Snapple     2.00
Tea    Small 1.25 Large 1.85

Juices and Fruits

Natural Juices

Fresh-Squeezed Orange Juice    10 oz. 3.45 16 oz. 4.95
Fresh-Squeezed Carrot Juice    10 oz. 3.45 16 oz. 4.95
Fresh-Squeezed Grapefruit Juice    10 oz. 3.45 16 oz. 4.95
16 oz. Fresh Squeezed Lemonade     4.95
Cranberry Juice Individual.    2.45
Apple Juice Individual.    2.45
Individual Tropicana OJ     2.45
Individual Tropicana Grapefruit Juice     2.45
Fresh Fruit Salad     3.95
Banana     0.75
Avena Oat Juice     4.50
Fresa Strawberry Juice     4.50
Guineo Banana Juice     4.50
Lechosa Papaya Juice     4.50
Limon Juice Lemon.    4.50
Morrir Sanando Juice     4.50
Trigo Wheat Juice     4.50
Zahahoria Carrot Juice     4.50
Zapote Mamey Juice     4.50

Fresh From The Fruit Stand

16 oz. Natural Juices     4.95
16 oz. Smoothie     4.75
16 oz. Shakes     4.95

Yogurts

Fage Yogurt     2.95
Plain Yogurt     2.95

Cereals

Cold Cereal     3.25
Grits    Small 12 oz. 1.75 Large 16 oz. 3.50
Spanish-Style Oatmeal    Small 1.50 Large 2.95

The Bagelry

Toasted Bagel w/ Butter Assorted varieties with butter and jelly.    2.00
Toasted Bagel with Smoked Norwegian Salmon and Onion     7.95
Toasted Bagel with Smoked Norwegian Salmon, Cream Cheese and Onion     8.95
Bagel All the Way Smoked Norwegian salmon with cream cheese, lettuce, tomato, Kalamata olives, cucumber and onions.    11.95

Toast, Rolls and Muffins

Toast     1.25
Hard Roll     1.25
English Muffin     2.00
Muffin     2.50
Assorted Donuts     1.25
Special Donuts     2.50
Garlic Bread     1.75
Croissant     2.45

Spanish Toast

Spanish Toast with Butter Hero bread.    1.75
Spanish Toast with Cheese Hero bread.    3.75
Spanish Toast with Cheese and Bacon Hero bread.    5.25
Spanish Toast with Cheese and Ham Hero bread.    5.25
Spanish Toast with Cheese and Sliced Turkey Hero bread.    6.25

Eggs and Omelettes

Eggs and Omelettes

2 Eggs Any Style     5.95
2 Eggs Any Style with Ham     7.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Beef Sausage     7.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Pork Sausage     7.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Bacon     7.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Salami     7.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Turkey Sausage     7.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Turkey Bacon     8.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Canadian Bacon     8.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Corned Beef Hash     8.65
2 Eggs with Fried Cheese     8.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Sliced Turkey     8.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Pastrami     8.65
2 Eggs Any Style with Sliced Steak     11.95
2 Eggs Any Style with Roumanian Steak     17.95
2 Eggs Any Style with Grilled Chicken     10.95
Plain Omelette     6.95
Spanish Omelette     8.95
Bacon Omelette     8.65
Ham Omelette     8.65
Pork Sausage Omelette     8.65
Beef Sausage Omelette     8.65
Pastrami Omelette     9.65
Corned Beef Omelette     9.65
Salami Omelette     8.65
Two Fresh Vegetables Omelette     8.95
Onion Omelette     7.45
Roast Turkey Omelette     11.95
Grilled Chicken Omelette     11.95
Corned Beef Hash Omelette     9.65
Turkey Bacon Omelette     9.65
American Cheese Omelette     7.95
Swiss Cheese Omelette     7.95
Mozzarella Cheese Omelette     7.95
Cheddar Cheese Omelette     7.95
Provolone Cheese Omelette     7.95
Pepper Jack Cheese Omelette     7.95
Muenster Cheese Omelette     8.70
Goat Cheese Omelette     8.70
Bus Stop Omelette Sun dried tomatoes, mushrooms, roasted peppers and provolone cheese.    11.45
Greek Omelette Feta cheese, tomato and onions.    9.95
Spinach and Feta Omelette     9.95
Western Omelette     9.95
Hi-Protein Egg White Omelette With roast turkey, spinach and avocado.    12.45
California Omelette Bacon, sliced roast turkey, cheddar cheese and tomato.    11.45
German Omelette Bacon, home fries, onions and peppers.    11.45
Italian Connection Omelette Sausage, peppers, mozzarella cheese and tomato.    11.45
Power Egg White Omelette With grilled chicken, broccoli and goat cheese.    11.45
Garden Omelette With onions, tomatoes, peppers and mushrooms.    9.95
Farmers Omelette Artichokes, mushrooms, asparagus and goat cheese.    11.45
Mexican Omelette Avocado, onions, tomatoes, jalapenos and pepper jack cheese.    11.45
Smoked Nova Lox and Onion Omelette     12.95
Super Breakfast Grilled choice served with two eggs, ham, bacon and sausage, served with potatoes.    11.95
Tres Golpes 2 eggs, any style, 2 fried salami, 2 fried cheese and mangu encebollado with butter toast.    10.45
Huevos Rancheros 2 eggs, sunnyside up, flour tortilla, refried beans, rice, guacamole, sour cream and salsa.    9.95
Classic Eggs Benedict Two poached eggs on an English muffin with bacon and Hollandaise sauce. Served with potatoes or grits.    10.45
Eggs Florentine Benedict Two poached eggs on an English muffin with bacon, spinach and feta cheese. Served with potatoes or grits.    10.45
Nova Scotia Lox Benedict Served with potatoes or grits.    12.95
Mushroom Omelette     7.95
Feta Cheese, Tomato and Onion Omelette     8.95
Egg White Omlette With goat cheese.    8.95
Breakfast Meat Omelette     8.65
Cheddar, Broccoli and Mushroom Omelette     8.95
Corned Beef Hash Omelette     8.50
Pastrami Omelette     8.50
Spanish Omelette     8.95

Griddle Specialties

Griddle Specialties

3 Golden Brown Pancakes Served with butter and syrup.    6.25
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Bacon Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Ham Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Pork Sausage Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Turkey Sausage Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Beef Sausage Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Salami Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Corned Beef Hash Served with butter and syrup.    8.95
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Turkey Bacon Served with butter and syrup.    8.95
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Canadian Bacon Served with butter and syrup.    8.95
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with 2 Eggs Any Style Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Fresh Fruit Salad Served with butter and syrup.    9.25
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Fresh Strawberries Served with butter and syrup.    9.25
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Fresh Blueberries Served with butter and syrup.    9.25
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Strawberry Preserves Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Blueberry Preserves Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
3 Golden Brown Pancakes with Banana and Walnuts Served with butter and syrup.    9.95
Chocolate Chip Pancakes Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
French Toast Served with butter and syrup.    6.25
French Toast with Bacon Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
French Toast with Ham Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
French Toast with Pork Sausage Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
French Toast with Turkey Sausage Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
French Toast with Beef Sausage Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
French Toast with Salami Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
French Toast with Corned Beef Hash Served with butter and syrup.    8.95
French Toast with Turkey Bacon Served with butter and syrup.    8.95
French Toast with Canadian Bacon Served with butter and syrup.    8.95
French Toast with 2 Eggs Any Style Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
French Toast with Fresh Fruit Salad Served with butter and syrup.    9.25
French Toast with Fresh Strawberries Served with butter and syrup.    9.25
French Toast with Fresh Blueberries Served with butter and syrup.    9.25
French Toast with Strawberry Preserves Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
French Toast with Blueberry Preserves Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
French Toast with Banana & Walnuts Served with butter and syrup.    9.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle Served with butter and syrup.    6.25
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Bacon Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Ham Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Pork Sausage Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Turkey Sausage Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Beef Sausage Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Salami Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Corned Beef Hash Served with butter and syrup.    8.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Turkey Bacon Served with butter and syrup.    8.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Canadian Bacon Served with butter and syrup.    8.95
Crisp Belgium Waffle with 2 Eggs Any Style Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Fresh Fruit Salad Served with butter and syrup.    9.25
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Fresh Strawberries Served with butter and syrup.    9.25
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Fresh Blueberries Served with butter and syrup.    9.25
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Strawberry Preserves Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Blueberry Preserves Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Banana and Walnuts Served with butter and syrup.    9.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with 2 Scoops Ice Cream Served with butter and syrup.    7.95
Crisp Belgian Waffle with Chocolate Chips Served with butter and syrup.    8.25
Waffle with Blueberry Preserves     8.25
Waffle with Strawberry Preserves     8.25
Monte Cristo Challah french toast topped with sliced turkey, ham and Swiss cheese.    10.95

Breakfast Sandwiches

Breakfast Sandwiches

1 Egg Sandwich     2.50
1 Egg with Bacon Sandwich     3.95
1 Egg with Ham Sandwich     3.95
1 Egg with Pork Sausage Sandwich     3.95
1 Egg with Salami Sandwich     3.95
1 Egg with Beef Sausage Sandwich     3.95
1 Egg with Turkey Sausage Sandwich     3.95
1 Egg with Turkey Bacon Sandwich     4.95
1 Egg with Canadian Bacon Sandwich     4.95
1 Egg with Corned Beef Hash Sandwich     4.95
1 Egg with Sliced Turkey Sandwich     5.95
1 Egg with Pastrami Sandwich     5.95
1 Egg with Fried Cheese Sandwich     4.95
Western Omelette Sandwich     5.95
2 Egg Sandwich     2.95
2 Eggs with Bacon Sandwich     4.50
2 Eggs with Ham Sandwich     4.50
2 Eggs with Sausage Sandwich     4.50
2 Eggs with Turkey Bacon Sandwich     5.00

Breakfast Tortilla Wraps

Breakfast Wraps

Greek Breakfast Wrap With feta cheese, tomato and onions. Served with home fries.    8.95
Rancheros Breakfast Wrap With sausage, cheddar cheese, peppers and onions. Served with home fries.    8.95
Florentine Breakfast Wrap With spinach, onions and feta cheese. Served with home fries.    8.95
California Breakfast Wrap With asparagus, broccoli and cheddar cheese. Served with home fries.    8.95

Appetizers

Appetizers

5 Shrimp Cocktail     10.95
Fried Popcorn Shrimp     8.45
6 Mozzarella Sticks     8.45
3 Stuffed Mushrooms With seafood stuffing.    9.45
6 Buffalo Wings With bleu cheese dip and celery.    8.45
4 Chicken Fingers With honey mustard sauce.    8.45
Potato Skins With bacon or broccoli and melted cheddar cheese. Served with sour cream.    8.45
Fried Calamari     9.45
Homemade Spinach Pie     4.95
10 Chicken Nuggets With honey mustard sauce.    8.45
4 Stuffed Clams     9.45
Bus Stop Sampler Three mozzarella sticks, two chicken fingers, four buffalo wings and three jalapeno poppers.    12.95
Stuffed Baked Potato With melted cheddar cheese and choice of one: mushrooms, broccoli or chili.    9.95
6 Chicken Wings     7.95
French Fries with Melted Cheese     4.50
Munchie Platter Served with mozzarella sticks, Buffalo wings and chicken fingers.    12.95

Soups

Soups

Soup of the Day Please call the restaurant for today's selection.   Small 12 oz. 2.45 Medium 16 oz. 3.95 Large 32 oz. 7.95
Chicken Noodle Soup    Small 12 oz. 2.45 Medium 16 oz. 3.95 Large 32 oz. 7.95
Lentil Soup    Small 12 oz. 2.45 Medium 16 oz. 3.95 Large 32 oz. 7.95
Split Pea Soup    Small 12 oz. 2.45 Medium 16 oz. 3.95 Large 32 oz. 7.95
Chili Con Carne With chopped onion and melted cheddar cheese.   Regular 5.95 With Rice 8.95 With Salad and Balsamic Vinaigrette 8.95 With Salad and Bleu Cheese Dressing 8.95 With Salad and French Dressing 8.95 With Salad and Russian Dressing 8.95 With Salad and Ranch Dressing 8.95 With Salad and Honey Mustard Dressing 8.95 With Salad and Creamy Italian Dressing 8.95 With Rice and Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette 10.95 With Rice and Salad with Bleu Cheese Dressing 10.95 With Rice and Salad with French Dressing 10.95 With Rice and Salad with Russian Dressing 10.95 With Rice and Salad with Ranch Dressing 10.95 With Rice and Salad with Honey Mustard Dressing 10.95 With Rice and Salad with Creamy Italian Dressing 10.95
Yankee Bean Soup    Small 12 oz. 2.45 Medium 16 oz. 3.95 Large 32 oz. 7.95

Bus Stop Salads

Bus Stop Salads

Bus Stop Salad Mixed greens, mushrooms, fresh mozzarella cheese, tomato, cucumber and roasted peppers.   Small 8.95 Large 9.95
Garden Salad Lettuce, peppers, tomatoes, cucumbers, olives and onion.   Small 6.95 Large 7.95
Caesar Salad Romaine lettuce in a creamy Caesar dressing. Served with garlic bread.   Small 6.95 Large 7.95
Chef's Salad Turkey, roast beef, ham, Swiss cheese and hard boiled egg with crisp lettuce, tomato and cucumber.   Small 10.95 Large 11.95
Greek Salad Mixed greens topped with feta cheese, tomato, cucumber, Kalamata olives, stuffed grape leaves, anchovies and green pepper.   Small 7.95 Large 8.95
Taco Salad Mixed greens, beans, cilantro, pepper jack cheese, guacamole and sour cream in a taco shell.    9.95
West Broadway Salad Mixed greens, sliced apple raisins, walnuts, tomato and cucumber.   Small 8.95 Large 9.95
Spinach Salad Fresh spinach, fresh mushrooms, fresh chopped bacon and sliced egg.   Small 7.95 Large 8.95
Portobello Salad Portobello mushrooms, mixed greens, tomatoes and fresh mozzarella cheese.   Small 7.95 Large 8.95
Cobb Salad Mixed greens, avocado, sweet corn, fresh chopped bacon, tomato, sliced hard boiled egg and crumbled bleu cheese.   Small 7.95 Large 8.95
Woodstock Salad Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, goat cheese, walnuts and orange wheels.   Small 8.95 Large 9.95
Chicken Salad Platter Chicken salad on a bed of mixed greens with hard boiled egg, potato salad and coleslaw.    9.95
Diet Chef's Salad Low-fat Swiss cheese and smoked turkey over fresh mixed greens, radishes, cucumber, tomato, onion and red cabbage.    9.95
Grilled Chicken Italian Salad Over mixed greens with fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, asparagus and a balsamic vinaigrette dressing.    10.95
Grilled Chicken over Greek Salad Served with lettuce, tomato, feta cheese, olives, cucumber and grape leaves.    10.95
Grilled Salmon Salad Grilled salmon on a bed of mixed greens.    12.95
Gyro Salad Our classic Greek salad topped with beef or chicken gyro.   Small 7.95 Large 8.95
House Salad Mixed greens, grilled eggplant, roasted peppers, sun-dried tomatoes and fresh mozzarella topped with grilled chicken.    10.95
New York Salad Grilled chicken breast with hard boiled egg, sliced avocado, tomatoes, radish, red onions and crispy croutons.    10.95
Salmon Caribbean Salad Grilled salmon on a tossed green salad with roasted peppers, hard boiled egg and tomato.    12.95
Tuna Salad Platter Tuna salad on a bed of mixed greens with hard boiled egg, potato salad and coleslaw.    9.95
West Coast Salad Grilled chicken or turkey breast over romaine lettuce with fresh mushrooms, broccoli, artichoke hearts, roasted peppers, hard boiled egg and croutons.    10.95

Cold Salad Platters

Egg Salad Platter With lettuce, tomato, hard boiled egg, cole slaw and potato salad. Made with Hellmann's mayo.    9.95
Chicken Salad Platter With lettuce, tomato, hard boiled egg, cole slaw and potato salad. Made with Hellmann's mayo.    10.95
Tuna Salad Platter With lettuce, tomato, hard boiled egg, cole slaw and potato salad. Made with Hellmann's mayo.    10.95
Individual Tuna Platter With lettuce, tomato, hard boiled egg, cole slaw and potato salad. Made with Hellmann's mayo.    11.95
Individual Sardines Platter With lettuce, tomato, hard boiled egg, cole slaw and potato salad. Made with Hellmann's mayo.    11.95

Bus Stop Burgers

Burger Delights

5 oz. Beefburger Served on a toasted bun with coleslaw and a pickle.    5.25
5 oz. Beefburger Deluxe Served with french fries, coleslaw, lettuce, tomato and a pickle.    8.50
5 oz. Cheeseburger Served on a toasted bun with coleslaw and a pickle.    5.50
5 oz. Cheeseburger Deluxe Served with french fries, coleslaw, lettuce, tomato and a pickle.    8.50
5 oz. Bacon Cheeseburger Served on a toasted bun with coleslaw and a pickle.    5.95
5 oz. Bacon Cheeseburger Deluxe Served with french fries, coleslaw, lettuce, tomato and a pickle.    9.25
5 oz. Chicken Burger Served on a toasted bun with coleslaw and a pickle.    5.50
5 oz. Chicken Burger Deluxe Served with french fries, coleslaw, lettuce, tomato and a pickle.    7.95
6 oz. Turkey Burger Homemade. Served on a toasted bun with coleslaw and a pickle.    5.95
6 oz. Turkey Burger Deluxe Homemade. Served with french fries, coleslaw, lettuce, tomato and a pickle.    9.20
6 oz. Turkey Cheeseburger Served on a toasted bun with coleslaw and a pickle.    6.50
6 oz. Turkey Cheeseburger Deluxe Served with french fries, coleslaw, lettuce, tomato and a pickle.    8.95
Garden Veggie Burger 7 oz. Served on a toasted bun with coleslaw and a pickle. Vegetarian.    5.95
Garden Veggie Burger Deluxe 7 oz. Served with french fries, coleslaw, lettuce, tomato and a pickle. Vegetarian.    9.20
Diet Turkey Burger On a bed of lettuce with cottage cheese.    8.50
10 oz. Double Cheeseburger Deluxe Served with french fries, coleslaw, lettuce, tomato, pickle and a drink.    9.95

Specialty Burgers

Specialty Burgers

Pizza Burger With pizza sauce and mozzarella.    5.95
Pizza Burger Deluxe With pizza sauce and mozzarella. Deluxe burgers include lettuce tomato and French fries.    9.20
Chili Burger     5.95
Chili Burger Deluxe Deluxe burgers include lettuce tomato and French fries.    9.20
Soho Burger With ham, cheese and grilled onions.    7.35
Soho Burger Deluxe With ham, cheese and grilled onions. Deluxe burgers include lettuce, tomato and French fries.    10.60
Louisiana Burger With fried onions, peppers and Swiss topped with BBQ sauce and served on a hard roll.    7.35
Louisiana Burger Deluxe With fried onions, peppers and Swiss topped with BBQ sauce and served on a hard roll. Deluxe burgers include lettuce, tomato and French fries.    10.60
San Francisco Burger With Swiss cheese, grilled onions, mushrooms, lettuce and tomato.    7.35
San Francisco Deluxe Burger With Swiss cheese, grilled onions, mushrooms, lettuce and tomato. Deluxe burgers include lettuce, tomato and french fries.    10.60
New Yorker Burger With sauteed onions, mushrooms, bacon, and topped with melted mozzarella cheese.    7.65
New Yorker Burger Deluxe With sauteed onions, mushrooms, bacon, and topped with melted mozzarella cheese. Served with french fries.    10.90
Mexican Burger With sauteed onions, sauteed jalapenos, sliced avocado and cheddar cheese.    7.65
Mexican Burger Deluxe With sauteed onions, sauteed jalapenos, sliced avocado and cheddar cheese. Served with french fries.    10.90
Texas Burger With sauteed onions and fried eggs.    6.75
Texas Burger Deluxe With sauteed onions and fried eggs. Served with french fries.    9.95
Hungry Man Burger Twin burgers topped with bacon and cheddar served with lettuce and tomato.    10.45
Hungry Man Burger Deluxe Twin burgers, topped with bacon and cheddar served with lettuce and tomato. Served with fries.    13.70
Mediterranean Burger Served with Greek salad.    10.15
All American Burger With American cheese, bacon, sauteed onions and mushrooms, french fries and onion rings.    11.40
1/2 lb. Burger     7.95
1/2 lb. Burger Deluxe Served with french fries.    9.50
Ranch Burger With bacon, cheese, tomato, french fries and onion rings.    8.50

Panini Grill Sandwiches

Panini Grill Sandwiches

Bus Stop Panini Grilled chicken, mushrooms, onion, pepper and tomato with mozzarella cheese. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.95
Turkey B.L.T Panini Sliced turkey breast, melted cheddar cheese, bacon, lettuce and tomato. Served with fresh salad or French fries, cole slaw and pickle.    10.95
Roma Panini Genoa salami, tomato, fresh mozzarella cheese, roasted peppers and mixed greens. Served with fresh salad or French fries, cole slaw and pickle.    10.95
Vegetarian Panini Grilled eggplant and zucchini with portobello mushrooms and mixed greens. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle. Vegetarian.    10.95
Texas Panini Grilled sliced steak with onions, pepper, cheddar cheese and mixed greens. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.95
Mexican Panini Grilled chicken breast, onion, jalapeno, tomato, avocado and pepper jack cheese. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.95
Italian Panini Grilled chicken breast with onions, sun-dried tomatoes, roasted peppers, mozzarella cheese and pesto sauce. Served with french fries or fresh salad, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.95
Chicken Parmigiana Panini Crispy chicken breast with marinara sauce and mozzarella cheese. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.95
Fajita Panini With peppers, onions, American cheese and mixed greens. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    9.95

Tortilla Wrappers

Bus Stop Wraps

Florentine Wrapper Sliced grilled chicken with fresh spinach, portobello mushrooms and melted Swiss cheese. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Mexican Wrapper Grilled chicken breast with onions, jalapenos, tomato, avocado and pepper jack cheese. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Caesar Wrapper Grilled chicken with romaine lettuce and Caesar dressing. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Tuscany Wrapper Sliced grilled chicken breast with mixed greens, roasted peppers, tomato and balsamic vinaigrette. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Santorini Wrapper Sliced grilled chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, feta cheese and tzatziki sauce. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Turkey BLT Wrapper Sliced turkey breast with bacon, lettuce, tomato and cheddar cheese. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Individual Tuna Wrapper With chopped scallion, lettuce, tomato and Hellmann's mayo. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Tuna Salad Wrapper With chopped scallion, lettuce, tomato and Hellmann's mayo. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Navojo Wrapper Sliced grilled chicken, avocado, lettuce, tomato and onions. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Gyro Wrap With lettuce, tomato and onions with homemade tzatziki sauce. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45
Salmon Wrap Freshly grilled salmon with tomato, mixed greens and roasted peppers. Served with fresh salad or french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    11.95
California Wrap Grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce, asparagus, tomato and sliced avocado. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    9.95
Chicken Gyro Wrap With lettuce, tomato, onion and yogurt sauce. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    8.95
Chicken Hawaiian Wrap Grilled chicken, portobello, roasted peppers, sun-dried tomato and mozzarella cheese. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    9.95
Grilled Chicken Greek Salad Wrap Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    9.95
Mexican Wrap Sauteed spicy chicken breast with peppers, onions and jalapeno jack cheese; served with guacamole. Served with french fries, coleslaw and a pickle.    10.45

Hot Open Sandwiches

Carving Board

Fresh Roast Turkey With cranberry sauce. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable.    12.95
Sliced Pastrami With brown gravy. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable.    11.95
Roast Beef With brown gravy. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable.    11.95
Sliced Turkey Breast     6.95
Honey Maple Turkey     6.95

Sandwiches

Classic Sandwiches

Roast Beef Sandwich     7.25
Sliced Deli Turkey Sandwich     7.25
Fresh Turkey Sandwich     7.95
Hot Pastrami Sandwich     7.25
Corned Beef Sandwich     7.25
Bacon Sandwich     5.25
Ham Sandwich     5.25
Sausage Sandwich     5.25
Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato Sandwich Served with mayo.    5.25
Turkey Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Sandwich Served with mayo.    6.25
Ham & Cheese Sandwich     5.25
Meatloaf Sandwich     7.25
Chicken Cutlet Parmigiana On a hero.    7.95
Meatball Parmigiana On a hero.    7.25
Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich     7.45
Fried Fish on a Bun     7.95
Grilled Cheese Sandwich    Just Cheese 4.50 With Tomato 5.25 With Bacon 6.20 With Ham 6.20 With Tomato & Bacon 6.95 With Tomato & Ham 6.95 With Canadian Bacon 7.45
Lettuce & Tomato Sandwich     3.95
Egg Salad Sandwich Prepare with Hellman's mayo.    5.25
Chicken Salad Sandwich Prepare with Hellman's mayo.    6.25
Tuna Salad Sandwich Prepare with Hellman's mayo.    7.25
Bus Stop Club Grilled chicken, roasted pepper, lettuce, tomato, fresh mozzarella cheese and balsamic vinaigrette on a hero. Served with French fries and onion rings.    12.95

Grilled Chicken Sandwiches

Italian Stallion Grilled chicken with lettuce, tomato, mozzarella and fresh basil on a hero. Served with cole slaw and a pickle.   Regular 8.95 Deluxe 11.45
The Latino Spicy grilled chicken breast with Cayenne pepper, chili powder, crumbled blue cheese, lettuce, tomato and mayo on a hero. Served with cole slaw and a pickle.   Regular 8.95 Deluxe 11.45
All American Sandwich Grilled chicken breast with bacon, American cheese, lettuce and tomato on a hero. Served with cole slaw and a pickle.   Regular 8.95 Deluxe 11.45
Swiss Miss Sandwich Grilled chicken breast with sauteed mushrooms, Swiss cheese, letucce and tomato on a hero. Served with cole slaw and a pickle.   Regular 8.95 Deluxe 11.45
Better with Cheddar Sandwich Grilled chicken breast with ham, cheddar cheese, lettuce and tomato on a hero. Served with cole slaw and a pickle.   Regular 8.95 Deluxe 11.45

Triple Deckers

1. Grilled Chicken, Bacon Triple Decker Lettuce and tomato. Served with coleslaw and pickle.    11.65
2. Roast Turkey, Bacon Triple Decker Lettuce and tomato. Served with coleslaw and pickle.    11.45
3. Roast Beef, Swiss Cheese Triple Decker Lettuce and tomato. Served with coleslaw and pickle.    11.45
4. Tuna Salad with Sliced Egg Triple Decker Lettuce and tomato. Served with coleslaw and pickle.    10.95
5. 8 oz. Beef Burger "Club" Triple Decker With bacon, lettuce and tomato. Served with coleslaw and pickle.    10.95
6. Chicken Salad Triple Decker With bacon, lettuce and tomato. Served with coleslaw and pickle.    10.45
7. Egg Salad Triple Decker With bacon, lettuce and tomato. Served with coleslaw and pickle.    9.95

Entrees & Roasts

From the Broiler

Roumanian Steak Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, or rice and beans, bread and butter.    19.95
Rib Eye Steak Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, or rice and beans, bread and butter.    19.95
Fresh Ground Chopped Steak With onion rings. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, or rice and beans, bread and butter.    14.95
Fresh Ground Turkey Chopped Steak With sauteed onions. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, or rice and beans, bread and butter.    15.95
Broiled Center Cut Pork Chops With apple sauce. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, or rice and beans, bread and butter.    16.95
Baked Meatloaf With mushroom sauce. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, or rice and beans, bread and butter.    11.95
Baked Turkey Meatloaf With mushroom sauce. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, or rice and beans, bread and butter.    11.95
Roast Turkey With stuffing. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, or rice and beans, bread and butter.    14.95
Grilled Breast of Chicken Dinner With onions, peppers and mushrooms. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, or rice and beans, bread and butter.    13.95
Bistec De Palomilla Served with potato and vegetable.    14.95

Fresh Seafood

Fresh Seafood

Fish & Chips Served with French fries and tartar sauce.    11.95
Broiled Filet of Lemon Sole Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, bread and butter.    18.95
Broiled Filet of Norwegian Salmon Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, bread and butter.    18.95
6 Jumbo Shrimp Scampi Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, bread and butter.    16.95
Fried Filet of Lemon Sole Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, bread and butter.    18.95
6 Fried Jumbo Shrimp Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, bread and butter.    18.95
5 Stuffed Jumbo Shrimp With seafood stuffing. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, bread and butter.    19.95
Stuffed Filet of Lemon Sole With seafood stuffing. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, bread and butter.    19.95
Broiled Stuffed Mushrooms With seafood stuffing. Served with soup or salad, potato and vegetable, bread and butter.    19.95
Fried Shrimp in a Basket Served with French fries.    10.95
Asapao De Camarones     10.95
Broiled Filet of Salmon Served with potato, salad and choice of side.    18.95
Broiled Jumbo Shrimp Served with potato, salad and choice of side.    18.95
Calamari Fra Diavolo Served with potato, salad and choice of side.    11.95
Jumbo Sauteed Shrimp With sauteed vegetables over rice and teriyaki sauce. Served with potato, salad and choice of side.    18.95
Shrimp Francese Served with potato, salad and choice of side.    13.95

Tortas

Tortas Mexican Sandwiches

Milanesa De Pollo Torta Breaded chicken.    8.95
Pollo a la Plancha Torta Grilled chicken.    8.95
Jamon Y Queso Torta Ham and cheese. Made on a roll of bolillo bread and prepared Mexican style with refried beans, tomatoes, fresh avocado, onions, jalapenos, lettuce, cheese.    8.95
Bistec Torta Steak.    10.95
Pechuga Asada Torta Grilled chicken breast. Made on a roll of bolillo bread and prepared Mexican style with refried beans, tomatoes, fresh avocado, onions, jalapenos, lettuce, cheese.    8.95
Pollo Torta Chicken. Made on a roll of bolillo bread and prepared Mexican style with refried beans, tomatoes, fresh avocado, onions, jalapenos, lettuce, cheese.    8.95
Alpastor Torta Spicy pork with pineapple.    10.95

Hot Plates

Hot Plates

Beef Stew     8.95
Beef Stew Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    13.90
Meatloaf With mashed potatoes and string beans.    9.95
Meatloaf Meal With mashed potatoes and string beans. Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    14.90
Chicken Kebab Meal With spaghetti. Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    14.90
BBQ Ribs     8.95
BBQ Ribs Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    13.90
Oxtail in Sauce     8.95
Oxtail in Sauce Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    13.90
Fried Pork Chops     9.95
Fried Pork Chops Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    14.90
Pepper Steak     9.95
Pepper Steak Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    14.90
Spicy Chicken     8.95
Spicy Chicken Meal Served with soup, salad and beverage plus rice pudding or jello.    13.90
Biftec a La Mexicana     11.95
Biftec a La Mexican Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    16.90
Pollo a La Mexicana     8.95
Pollo a La Mexicana Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    13.90
Steak Mexican Style Plate With sauteed onions, jalapenos, cilantro and tomatoes.    13.95
Shrimp Mexican Style Plate With sauteed onions, jalapenos, cilantro and tomatoes.    15.95
Fried Pork Chops Plate With sauteed onions.    12.95
Grilled Breast of Chicken Plate With sauteed mushrooms, peppers and onions.    12.95
Steak Aztec Style Plate With sauteed onions, jalapenos, tomato and cactus leaves.    13.95
Steak Plate With sauteed onions.    13.95
Chicken Mexican Style Plate With sauteed onions, jalapenos, cilantro and tomatoes.    12.95
Skirt Steak Plate With onion rings.    17.95
Romanian Steak Plate With onion rings.    17.95
Pepper Steak Plate Sauteed steak with onions, peppers and mushrooms.    13.95
Fried Chicken Dominican Style With or without bone. Served with french fries or fried green plantain.    11.95
Surf and Turf Broiled Romanian steak and one lobster tail with rice, beans, or potato ad vegetables.    24.95

Fajitas

A Little Bit of Mexico

Fajitas De Pollo Chicken.    11.95
Fajitas De Bistec Steak.    12.95
Fajitas De Camarones Shrimp.    14.45
Fajitas Mixta Chicken, steak and shrimp.    15.95

Quesadillas

Chicken Quesadilla Grilled chicken, onions, fresh pepper, cilantro and pepper jack cheese.    13.95
Steak Quesadilla Grilled steak, onions, fresh pepper, cilantro and pepper jack cheese.    17.95
Veggies Quesadilla Zucchini, jalapeno, green pepper, mushroom, onion and pepper jack cheese.    12.95

Burritos

Burrito con Pollo a la Plancha Grilled chicken.    10.95
Burrito con Bistec Steak.    11.95
Burrito con Alpastor Spicy pork and pineapple.    11.95

Nachos

Nachos     8.95
Nachos con Pollo Chicken.    10.95
Nachos con Bistec Steak.    11.95
Nachos with Chili con Carne     10.95

The Slimline

Melon with Cottage Cheese     5.95
Fresh Sliced Turkey With cottage cheese.    9.95
Individual Tuna With cottage cheese.    10.95
Individual Sardine With cottage cheese.    10.95
Tropical Health Salad Served with cottage cheese, fruit salad and jello.    9.95
Hot Vegetable Platter Choice of four.    8.95
Sliced Hard Boiled Eggs Served with cottage cheese, lettuce and tomato.    8.95

Pasta Lovers

Italian Specialties

Rigatoni al la Bus Stop With broccoli, mushrooms and sausage in a mild garlic sauce. Served with soup or salad, bread and butter.    10.95
Fettuccine Carbonara In a cream sauce with peas, bacon and mushrooms. Served with soup or salad, bread and butter.    10.95
Penne Alla Vodka Penne in a vodka infused tomato sauce. Served with soup or salad, bread and butter.    9.95
Linguine Gardinera With fresh vegetables, in olive oil and garlic sauce. Served with soup or salad, bread and butter.    10.95
Fettuccine Primavera With fresh vegetables in pink sauce. Served with soup or salad, bread and butter.    11.95
Fettuccine Alfredo With cream sauce. Served with soup or salad, bread and butter.    9.95
Spaghetti With marinara sauce. Served with soup or salad, bread and butter.    8.95
Spaghetti with Meatballs Served with soup or salad, bread and butter.    10.95
Spaghetti with Meat Sauce     10.95
Capellini Bolognese Served with soup or salad, bread and butter.    10.95
Baked Ziti with Marinara Sauce Topped with mozzarella cheese.    10.95
Baked Ziti with Meat Sauce Topped with mozzarella cheese.    11.95
Baked Italian Lasagna     7.95
Baked Italian Lasagna Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    12.90
Chicken Linguine Alfredo     10.95
Chicken Linguine Alfredo Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    15.90
Chicken Parmigiana Meal Served with linguine. Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    15.90
Eggplant Parmigiana Meal With pasta or salad. Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    15.90
Penne Alla Vodka Meal Penne in a vodka infused tomato sauce. Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    13.90
Penne Alla Vodka with Chicken Penne in a vodka infused tomato sauce.    10.95
Penne Alla Vodka with Chicken Meal Penne in a vodka infused tomato sauce. Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    15.90
Penne Alla Vodka with Shrimp Penne in a vodka infused tomato sauce.    12.95
Penne Alla Vodka with Shrimp Meal Penne in a vodka infused tomato sauce. Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    17.90
Spaghetti and Meatballs     9.95
Spaghetti and Meatballs Meal Served with soup, salad, beverage and dessert.    14.90

Taste of Greece

Grecian Delights

Authentic Greek Gyro Platter Served with Greek salad, french fries, homemade tzatziki sauce and pita.    10.95
Gyro Sandwich Homemade tzatziki sauce, lettuce, tomato and onion on pita.    7.95
Gyro Melt With sauteed onion, mushrooms and melted mozzarella cheese on pita. Served with French fries.    10.95
Chicken Souvlaki Platter Served with Greek salad, French fries, homemade tzatziki sauce and pita.    11.95
Pork Souvlaki Platter Served with Greek salad, French fries, homemade tzatziki sauce and pita.    11.95
Greek Pizza Spinach and feta cheese topped with tomato sauce and mozzarella on pita.    7.95

Mediterranean Specials

Eggplant Parmigiana With spaghetti. Served with soup or Greek salad, bread and butter.    12.95
Breaded Chicken Cutlet Parmigiana With spaghetti. Served with soup or Greek salad, bread and butter.    13.95
Shrimp Parmigiana With spaghetti. Served with soup or Greek salad, bread and butter.    16.95
Meat Lasagna Served with soup or Greek salad, bread and butter.    11.95
Chicken Kebab Served over rice. Served with soup of Greek salad, bread and butter.    13.95
Spanakopita Spinach pie. Served with soup of Greek salad, bread and butter.    11.95
Mousaka Served with soup of Greek salad, bread and butter.    11.95

Side Orders

Side Orders

French Fries     3.95
Home Fries     3.95
Cheese Fries     4.95
Sweet Potato Fries     4.95
Homemade Mashed Potatoes     3.95
Onion Rings     4.95
Baked Potato     3.95
Tossed Salad     5.95
Potato Salad     3.45
Fresh Vegetable of the Day Please call the restaurant for today's selection.    4.95
Side of Bacon     3.75
Side of Ham     3.75
Side of Pork Sausage     3.75
Side of Beef Sausage     3.75
Side of Turkey Sausage     3.75
Side of Salami     3.75
Side of Turkey Bacon     4.25
Side of Canadian Bacon     4.25
Side of Corned Beef Hash     4.25
Side of Spaghetti     6.95
Scoop of Cottage Cheese     3.25
Side of Feta Cheese     3.95
6 Stuffed Grape Leaves     4.95
Side Order of Avocado     2.95
Fried Cheese     3.75
Rice    Small 2.50 Large 3.75
Beans    Small 1.50 Large 2.75
Rice and Beans    Small 3.50 Large 4.75
Tostones Fried green plantains.    3.75
Plantano Maduro Fried sweet plantains.    3.75
Mangu Encebollado Available until noon.    3.75
Dinner Greek Salad     5.95

Just for Kids

Just for Kids (Children under 12 Only)

Kid's Chicken Fingers Served with french fries and drink.    7.50
Kid's Junior Bus Stop Cheeseburger Served on a bun with french fries and a drink.    6.95
Kid's Grilled American Cheese Sandwich Served with french fries and drink.    6.95
Kid's Spaghetti and Meatballs Served with a drink.    6.95
Kid's Chicken Nuggets Served with french fries and drink.    6.95

Bus Stop Specials

1. Chicken Fingers (4) With honey mustard or BBQ sauce. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    8.45
1. Chicken Nuggets (10) With honey mustard or BBQ sauce. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    8.45
1. Buffalo Wings (6) With honey mustard or BBQ sauce. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    8.45
2. Chicken Salad Pita With bacon and melted American cheese. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    8.25
3. Sliced Turkey & Melted Swiss Pita Served with cole slaw and pickles.    8.70
4. French Dip Hot roast beef on a hero with brown gravy. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    7.95
5. Steak Sandwich On a garlic hero with lettuce, tomato and onion. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    8.95
6. Pattie Melt Beefburger topped with sauteed onions and melted Swiss on grilled rye with lettuce and tomato. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    7.45
7. Philly Cheese Steak With mozzarella and fried onions. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    8.45
8. Reuben Sandwich Melted Swiss and sauerkraut on rye. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    8.45
9. Cuban Sandwich Roasted pork, ham and Swiss cheese. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    6.95
10. Tuna Melt On a toasted English muffin with American or Swiss cheese. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    7.95
11. Tuna Salad Pita With melted American cheese. Served with cole slaw and pickles.    7.95
12. Vegetable "Club" Grilled zucchini, eggplant, roasted peppers and balsamic vinaigrette. Served with potato salad, cole slaw and pickles.    7.95

From the Fountain

Ice Cream    1 Scoop 2.25 2 Scoops 3.95
Plain Sundae With whipped cream.    5.95
Walnut Sundae     6.95
Milk Shake     4.25
Extra Thick Milkshake     4.75
Ice Cream Soda     5.95
Egg Cream     2.25
Banana Split Three scoops of ice cream topped with walnuts, chocolate syrup and whipped cream.    7.95

Sweet Endings

Desserts

Creamy Cheese Cake     3.95
Cheese Cake with Fruit Topping     4.25
Assorted Fruit Pies Please contact the restaurant for the current selection.    3.75
Pie a la Mode Please contact the restaurant for the current selection.    5.95
Lemon Meringue Pie     3.75
Strawberry Shortcake     3.75
Assorted Sticks Please contact the restaurant for the current selection.    2.50
Apple Turnover     2.50
Danish     2.50
Assorted Layer Cakes Please contact the restaurant for the current selection.    3.75
Oreo Cake     3.75
Chocolate Mousse Cake     3.75
Pound Cake     1.95
Carrot Cake     3.75
Cannoli     3.75
Assorted Cookies     2.25
Rice Pudding     3.25
Jello     2.95
Flan     3.85
Apple Pie     3.25
Fresh Fruit Salad     3.50
Jello Topped with whipped cream.    2.75
Lemon Meringue Pie     3.50
Rice Pudding     2.50

 

Bus Stop Diner
3341 Broadway Ave
At 135th St
(917) 924-1645
Advertising
© 2017 Grubhub, Inc. All rights reserved.