Welcome to MenuPages - Please Select a city:

Bus Stop Diner

  • Diner
  • 3341 Broadway, New York 10031 40.820357 -73.955257
  • (At 135th St)
  • click map to interact
  • (212) 690-2150
  • 0

Breakfast Eggs & Omelettes

Two Eggs, Any Style     5.75
Two Eggs, Any Style two eggs - breakfast meat addition: bacon, ham, sausage.    1.00
Two Eggs, Any Style two eggs - breakfast meat addition: corned beef hash    1.20
Two Eggs, Any Style two eggs - breakfast meat addition: turkey bacon, canadian bacon    1.75
Two Eggs, Any Style add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Two Eggs, Any Style toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Two Eggs, Any Style egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Cheese Omelette 3 egg omelette.    6.95
Cheese Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Cheese Omelette cheese omelette choice: american cheese, swiss cheese, mozzarella cheese.  
Cheese Omelette extra cheese.    0.75
Cheese Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Cheese Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Western Omelette 3 egg omelette.    6.95
Western Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Western Omelette breakfast meat substitution option: turkey bacon, canadian bacon, corned beef hash.    0.75
Western Omelette extra cheese.    0.75
Western Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Western Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Mushroom Omelette 3 egg omelette.    6.95
Mushroom Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Mushroom Omelette add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Mushroom Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Mushroom Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Spanish Omelette 3 egg omelette.    6.95
Spanish Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Spanish Omelette add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Spanish Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Spanish Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Onion Omelette 3 egg omelette.    6.95
Onion Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Onion Omelette add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Onion Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Onion Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Corned Beef Hash Omelette 3 egg omelette.    7.95
Corned Beef Hash Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Corned Beef Hash Omelette add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Corned Beef Hash Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Corned Beef Hash Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Pastrami Omelette 3 egg omelette.    7.95
Pastrami Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Pastrami Omelette add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Pastrami Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Pastrami Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Spinach & Feta Omelette 3 egg omelette.    7.95
Spinach & Feta Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Spinach & Feta Omelette extra cheese.    0.75
Spinach & Feta Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Spinach & Feta Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Feta Cheese, Tomato & Onion Omelette 3 egg omelette.    7.95
Feta Cheese, Tomato & Onion Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Feta Cheese, Tomato & Onion Omelette extra cheese.    0.75
Feta Cheese, Tomato & Onion Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Feta Cheese, Tomato & Onion Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Ham & Cheese Omelette 3 egg omelette.    7.95
Ham & Cheese Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Ham & Cheese Omelette breakfast meat substitution option: turkey bacon, canadian bacon, corned beef hash.    0.75
Ham & Cheese Omelette extra cheese.    0.75
Ham & Cheese Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Ham & Cheese Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Bacon & Cheese Omelette 3 egg omelette.    7.95
Bacon & Cheese Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Bacon & Cheese Omelette breakfast meat substitution option: turkey bacon, canadian bacon, corned beef hash.    0.75
Bacon & Cheese Omelette extra cheese.    0.75
Bacon & Cheese Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Bacon & Cheese Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Vegetarian Omelette 3 egg omelette with onions, tomatoes, peppers and mushrooms.    6.95
Vegetarian Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Vegetarian Omelette add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Vegetarian Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Vegetarian Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Cheddar, Broccoli & Mushroom Omelette 3 egg omelette.    7.95
Cheddar, Broccoli & Mushroom Omelette egg whites.    1.25
Cheddar, Broccoli & Mushroom Omelette extra cheese.    0.75
Cheddar, Broccoli & Mushroom Omelette toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Cheddar, Broccoli & Mushroom Omelette egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Egg White Omelette With Goat Cheese     7.95
Egg White Omelette With Goat Cheese extra cheese.    0.75
Egg White Omelette With Goat Cheese toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Egg White Omelette With Goat Cheese egg & omelette side choice: home fries, french fries.  
Eggs Benedict two poached eggs on an english muffin with bacon and hollandaise sauce.    6.95
Eggs Benedict breakfast meat substitution option: turkey bacon, canadian bacon, corned beef hash.    0.75
Eggs Benedict add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Romanian Steak & Two Eggs     16.95
Romanian Steak & Two Eggs add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Pastrami & Two Eggs     7.95
Pastrami & Two Eggs add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75

Breakfast Wraps $8.50

Greek Breakfast Wrap with feta cheese, tomato and onions.  
Florentine Breakfast Wrap with spinach, onions and mozzarella cheese.  
California Breakfast Wrap with asparagus, broccoli and cheddar cheese.  
Rancheros Breakfast Wrap with peppers, onions, sausage and cheddar cheese.  

Breakfast Sandwiches

One Egg On A Roll     2.00
Two Eggs On A Roll     2.95
One Egg With Turkey Bacon     4.00
Two Eggs With Turkey Bacon     5.00
Western On A Roll     5.00

Griddle Specialties

Three Golden Brown Pancakes     5.95
Three Golden Brown Pancakes pancakes - preserves addition: blueberry preserves, strawberry preserves.    1.00
Three Golden Brown Pancakes griddle specialties - two fried eggs addition: fried eggs, fried egg whites.    0.80
Three Golden Brown Pancakes griddle specialties - meat addition: ham, bacon, sausage.    1.00
French Toast     5.95
French Toast griddle specialties - preserves addition: blueberry preserves, strawberry preserves.    1.00
French Toast french toast - two fried egg addition: fried eggs, fried egg whites.    1.00
French Toast french toast - breakfast meat addition: ham, bacon, sausage.    1.00
Crisp Belgian Waffle     6.50
Crisp Belgian Waffle griddle specialties - preserves addition: blueberry preserves, strawberry preserves.    1.00
Crisp Belgian Waffle ice cream addition: two scoops of chocolate ice cream, two scoops of vanilla ice cream.    1.00
Crisp Belgian Waffle griddle specialties - meat addition: ham, bacon, sausage.    1.00

Breakfast Odds & Ends

Greek Yogurt     2.50
Greek Yogurt greek yogurt flavors: plain, strawberry, honey, peach.  
Hot Oatmeal    bowl 3.25
Grits    bowl 3.25
English Muffin     1.25
English Muffin preserves addition: strawberry preserves, blueberry preserves.    0.35
Croissant     1.50
Golden Brown Toast     0.85
Golden Brown Toast toast choice: white toast, whole wheat toast, rye toast.  
Golden Brown Toast preserves addition: strawberry preserves, blueberry preserves.    0.35
Roll     0.95
Roll preserves addition: strawberry preserves, blueberry preserves.    0.35
Jumbo Bagel     1.25
Jumbo Bagel bagel choice: plain bagel, cinnamon raisin bagel, sesame bagel, whole wheat bagel, onion bagel, everything bagel.  
Jumbo Bagel bagel spread option: strawberry preserves, blueberry preserves.    0.35
Jumbo Bagel bagel spread option: plain cream cheese    1.00
Muffin     2.00
Muffin muffin choice: plain muffin, corn muffin, bran muffin, blueberry muffin, raisin bran muffin, cinnamon apple muffin, apple crumb muffin.  
Muffin preserves addition: strawberry preserves, blueberry preserves.    0.35
Donut available everyday until 2 pm.    1.00
Donut donut choice: chocolate frosting donut, vanilla frosting donut, eclair.  
Danish     2.00
Danish danish choice: cheese danish, apple turnover danish, cinnamon roll danish, cinnamon stick danish.  
Special Donut available everyday until 2 pm.    1.45
Special Donut special donut choice: bow tie special donut, cinnamon roll special donut.  

Appetizers

Greek Spinach Pie     3.95
Mozzarella Sticks    (4pcs) 7.95
Chicken Wings    (6pcs) 7.95
Chicken Fingers     7.95
Buffalo Wings    (6pcs) 7.95
Chicken Nuggets    (10pcs) 7.95
Shrimp Cocktail     9.95
Fried Calamari     8.95
Cheese Fries with melted mozzarella or american cheese.    4.50
Stuffed Baked Clams    (4pcs) 8.95
Potato Skins with choice of broccoli-cheddar or bacon-cheddar.    7.95
Munchie Platter served with mozzarella sticks, buffalo wings and chicken fingers.    12.95
Bus Stop Platter bacon cheddar potato skins, baked stuffed clams and fried calamari.    13.95

Soup

Soup Of The Day    sm 4.95 lg 7.95
Split Pea Soup     3.50
Lentil Soup     3.50
Yankee Bean Soup     3.50

Bus Stop Salads

''Woodstock'' Salad mixed baby greens, tomato, orange wheels, goat cheese and toasted almonds with chicken.    10.95
''Woodstock'' Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Cobb Salad tossed salad with grilled chicken, bacon, avocado, onions, cheddar, hard boiled egg and tomatoes.    10.95
Cobb Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Chef's Salad julienne turkey, roast beef, american and swiss garnished with hard boiled egg, tomatoes, cucumbers and mixed greens.    10.95
Chef's Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Tuna Salad Platter tuna salad on a bed of mixed greens with hard boiled egg, potato salad and coleslaw.    9.95
Tuna Salad Platter salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Gyro Salad our classic greek salad topped with beef or chicken gyro.    9.95
Gyro Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Grilled Salmon Salad grilled salmon on a bed of mixed greens.    12.95
Grilled Salmon Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
New York Salad grilled chicken breast with hard boiled egg, sliced avocado, tomatoes, radish, red onions and crispy croutons.    10.95
New York Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Tropical Health Salad served with cottage cheese, fruit salad and jello. no dressing.    8.95
West Coast Salad grilled chicken or turkey breast over romaine lettuce with fresh mushrooms, broccoli, artichoke hearts, roasted peppers, hard boiled egg and croutons.    10.95
West Coast Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Grilled Chicken Over Greek Salad served with lettuce, tomato, feta cheese, olives, cucumber and grape leaves.    10.95
Grilled Chicken Over Greek Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Grilled Portobello Mushroom Salad chicken and asparagus salad over mixed greens.    10.95
Grilled Portobello Mushroom Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Grilled Chicken Italian Salad over mixed greens with fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, asparagus and a balsamic vinaigrette dressing.    10.95
House Salad mixed greens, grilled eggplant, roasted peppers, sun-dried tomatoes and fresh mozzarella topped with grilled chicken.    10.95
House Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Chicken Salad Platter chicken salad on a bed of mixed greens with hard boiled egg, potato salad and coleslaw.    9.95
Chicken Salad Platter salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Spinach Pie Salad spinach pie on a bed of mixed greens.    8.95
Spinach Pie Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad     9.95
Diet Chef's Salad low-fat swiss cheese and smoked turkey over fresh mixed greens, radishes, cucumber, tomato, onion and red cabbage.    9.95
Diet Chef's Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Greek Salad served with lettuce, tomato, feta cheese, olives, cucumber and grape leaves.    8.95
Greek Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Taco Salad grilled breast of chicken, romaine lettuce, beans, cilantro, guacamole, sour cream and mixed greens in a taco shell.    11.95
Taco Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Salmon Caribbean grilled salmon on a tossed green salad with roasted peppers, hard boiled egg and tomato.    12.95
Salmon Caribbean salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  

Bus Stop Wraps

Grilled Chicken Greek Wrap     9.95
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad Wrap     8.95
Tuna Salad Wrap with lettuce, tomato and onions.    7.95
Tuna Salad Wrap add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Grilled Chicken Kabob Wrap grilled chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, onion and yogurt sauce.    9.95
Grilled Chicken Kabob Wrap add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Gyro Wrap with lettuce, tomato, onion and yogurt sauce.    8.95
Gyro Wrap add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Chicken Gyro Wrap with lettuce, tomato, onion and yogurt sauce.    8.95
Chicken Gyro Wrap add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Turkey Wrap with lettuce, tomato and onion.    8.95
Turkey Wrap add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Mexican Wrap sautéed spicy chicken breast with peppers, onion and jalapeño jack cheese served with guacamole.    9.95
Mexican Wrap extra cheese.    0.75
Florentine Wrap grilled chicken with spinach, portobello mushroom and melted swiss cheese.    9.95
Florentine Wrap extra cheese.    0.75
Mexican Chicken Breast Wrap with jalapeño, onions, avocado and tomato.    11.95
Mexican Chicken Breast Wrap add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Salmon Wrap grilled salmon with sliced tomatoes.    10.95
Salmon Wrap add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
California Wrap grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce, asparagus, tomato and sliced avocado.    9.95
California Wrap add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
The Navajo Wrap grilled chicken, avocado, lettuce, tomato and onions.    9.95
The Navajo Wrap add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Chicken Pesto Wrap grilled pesto chicken, grilled tomato and mozzarella cheese.    9.95
Chicken Pesto Wrap extra cheese.    0.75
Chicken Hawaiian Wrap grilled chicken, portobello, roasted peppers, sun-dried tomato and mozzarella cheese.    9.95
Chicken Hawaiian Wrap extra cheese.    0.75

Heros

Meatball Hero     6.50
Meatball Parmigiana Hero     6.95
Meat Loaf Hero     6.95
Chicken Breast Hero     6.95
Corned Beef Hero     6.95
Philly Cheese Steak Hero     6.95

Classic Sandwiches

Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Sandwich     4.95
Ham & Cheese Sandwich     4.75
Ham & Cheese Sandwich cheese selection: american cheese, swiss cheese, cheddar cheese, mozzarella cheese.  
Salami & Cheese Sandwich     4.95
Chicken Salad Sandwich     5.95
Chicken Salad Sandwich bacon.    1.00
Tuna Fish Salad Sandwich     6.95
Egg Salad Sandwich     4.95
Egg Salad Sandwich bacon.    1.00
Grilled Cheese Sandwich     4.50
Grilled Cheese Sandwich cheese selection: american cheese, swiss cheese, cheddar cheese, mozzarella cheese.  
Grilled Cheese Sandwich grilled cheese addition: bacon, ham    1.00
Grilled Cheese Sandwich grilled cheese addition: tomato    0.50
Grilled Cheese Sandwich grilled cheese addition: bacon & tomato    1.45

Club Sandwiches $10.95

Hamburger Club Sandwich   
Ham & American Cheese Club Sandwich   
Turkey Club Sandwich   
Tuna Salad Club Sandwich   
Roast Beef Club Sandwich   
Grilled Chicken Breast Club Sandwich   

Specialty Sandwiches

Reuben Sandwich On Rye grilled corned beef, melted swiss and sauerkraut served with potato salad.    9.95
Monte Cristo Sandwich ham, turkey and melted swiss cheese on challah french toast.    9.95
Tuna Melt Sandwich On An English Toasted Muffin tuna fish salad on toasted english muffin, topped with melted american cheese, served with french fries.    8.95
Fried Filet Of Sole On A Roll french fries, lettuce, tomato and tartar sauce.    9.95
Chicken Salad With Bacon On Pita lettuce and tomato.    8.95
Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich sautéed vegetables on pita with melted mozzarella cheese.    8.95
Gyro Melt Sandwich chicken or beef gyro strips with sautéed onions and mushrooms on pita, topped with melted mozzarella cheese, served with french fries.    9.95
Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich roast beef with sautéed onion, mushrooms, pepper and melted mozzarella cheese, served with french fries.    8.95
Chicken Parmigiana On A Roll served with french fries.    8.95
Special Steak Sandwich lettuce and tomato.    6.95
Hot Open Turkey Sandwich with mashed potatoes and string beans.    10.95
Chicken Kebob Sandwich on pita bread.    8.95

Panini Grilled Sandwiches

Vegetarian Panini eggplant, zucchini, portobello mushrooms, asparagus and mixed greens.    7.95
Mexican Panini grilled chicken, peppers, onions, cheese and mixed greens.    9.95
Italian Panini grilled chicken with sun-dried tomatoes, portobello mushrooms, melted mozzarella and mixed greens.    9.95
Texas Panini sliced steak with sautéed onions, peppers, american cheese and mixed greens.    9.95
Fajita Panini chicken or beef with peppers, onions, american cheese and mixed greens.    9.95
Chicken Parmigiana Panini crispy chicken breast with marinara sauce and mozzarella cheese.    9.95
Bus Stop Panini grilled chicken, sautéed with mozzarella cheese, onions, mushrooms, pepper and tomatoes.    9.95

Burger Delights

Beefburger     5.00
Cheeseburger     5.50
Bacon Cheeseburger     5.95
Chicken Burger     5.50
Turkey Burger 6oz. and homemade.    5.75
Turkey Cheeseburger     6.50
Veggie Burger     5.75
Diet Turkey Burger on a bed of lettuce with cottage cheese.    8.50

Burger Delight Deluxe

Beefburger Deluxe     7.95
Cheeseburger Deluxe     8.50
Bacon Cheeseburger Deluxe     9.25
Chicken Burger Deluxe     7.95
Turkey Burger Deluxe 6oz. and homemade.    8.25
Turkey Cheeseburger Deluxe     8.95
Veggie Burger Deluxe     8.25
Double Cheeseburger Deluxe served with a free drink.    9.95
Double Cheeseburger Deluxe soda choice: pepsi, diet pepsi, iced tea, ginger ale, sprite.  

Specialty Burgers

New York Burger with sautéed onions, mushrooms and jalapeños topped with melted mozzarella cheese.    6.95
New York Burger extra cheese.    0.75
New York Burger new york & american burger extras: avocado, bacon, canadian bacon, turkey bacon.    1.50
Texas Burger with sautéed onions and fried eggs.    6.95
Texas Burger add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Texas Burger texas burger extras: sautéed mushrooms    1.00
Texas Burger texas burger extras: avocado, bacon, canadian bacon, turkey bacon.    1.50
Half Pound Burger     7.95
Half Pound Burger add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Half Pound Burger burger extras: sautéed onions, sautéed mushrooms    1.00
Half Pound Burger burgr extras: avocado, bacon, canadian bacon, turkey bacon    1.50
Mexican Burger with sautéed jalapeños, sautéed onions, sliced avocado and cheddar cheese.    6.95
Mexican Burger extra cheese.    0.75
Mexican Burger mexican burger extras: sautéed mushrooms    1.00
Mexican Burger mexican burger extras: bacon, canadian bacon, turkey bacon.    1.50
Ranch Burger with bacon, cheese, tomato, french fries and onion rings.    8.50
Ranch Burger extra cheese.    0.75
Ranch Burger ranch burger extras: sautéed onions, sautéed mushrooms    1.00
Ranch Burger ranch burger extras: avocado, canadian bacon, turkey bacon.    1.50
All American Burger choice of cheese, bacon, sautéed onions and mushrooms, french fries and onion rings.    9.50
All American Burger cheese selection: american cheese, swiss cheese, cheddar cheese, mozzarella cheese.  
All American Burger new york & american burger extras: avocado, bacon, canadian bacon, turkey bacon.    1.50

Specialty Burger Deluxe

New York Burger Deluxe with sautéed onions, mushrooms and jalapeños topped with melted mozzarella cheese.    8.95
New York Burger Deluxe extra cheese.    0.75
New York Burger Deluxe new york & american burger extras: avocado, bacon, canadian bacon, turkey bacon.    1.50
Texas Burger Deluxe with sautéed onions and fried eggs.    8.95
Texas Burger Deluxe add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Texas Burger Deluxe texas burger extras: sautéed mushrooms    1.00
Texas Burger Deluxe texas burger extras: avocado, bacon, canadian bacon, turkey bacon    1.50
Half Pound Burger Deluxe     9.50
Half Pound Burger Deluxe add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Half Pound Burger Deluxe burger extras: sautéed onions, sautéed mushrooms    1.00
Half Pound Burger Deluxe burger extras: avocado, bacon, canadian bacon, turkey bacon    1.50
Mexican Burger Deluxe with sautéed onions, sautéed jalapenos, sliced avocado and cheddar cheese.    8.95
Mexican Burger Deluxe extra cheese.    0.75
Mexican Burger Deluxe mexican burger extras: sautéed mushrooms    1.00
Mexican Burger Deluxe mexican burger extras: avocado, bacon, canadian bacon, turkey bacon    1.50

Grecian Delights

Authentic Gyro Sandwich marinated strips of beef on a pita with tomato, onions and tzatziki sauce.    6.95
Gyro Platter with french fries, lettuce and tomato.    9.95
Greek Pizza spinach and feta cheese topped with tomato sauce and mozzarella on a pita.    7.95
Chicken Souvlaki Platter served with greek salad and french fries.    10.95
Chicken Souvlaki Platter salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Grilled Chicken Greek Pizza grilled chicken, spinach and feta cheese topped with tomato sauce and mozzarella on pita.    9.95

A Little Bit Of Mexico

Fajites De Pollo chicken fajitas. grilled sliced chicken served sizzling hot over a bed of peppers and onions on a flour tortilla with guacamole and sour cream.    10.95
Fajites De Bistec beef fajitas. grilled sliced beef served sizzling hot over a bed of peppers and onions on a flour tortilla with guacamole and sour cream.    10.95
Fajitas De Camarones shrimp fajitas. grilled shrimp served sizzling hot over a bed of peppers and onions on a flour tortilla with guacamole and sour cream.    11.95
Grilled Chicken Mexican Dish on toasted tortilla bread with monterey jack and cheddar cheese served with sour cream and jalapeño peppers.    10.95

Italian Specialties

Eggplant Parmigiana with pasta or salad.    10.95
Eggplant Parmigiana pasta or salad choice: linguine, spaghetti, whole wheat spaghetti, penne, salad (choose dressing below).  
Eggplant Parmigiana optional dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Baked Italian Lasagna     7.95
Spaghetti With Meatballs     9.95
Chicken Parmigiana With Linguine     10.95
Penne Alla Vodka penne in a vodka infused tomato sauce.    8.95
Penne Alla Vodka penne alla vodka additions: chicken    2.00
Chicken Alfredo served with linguine.    10.95

Italian Specialties Combo

Served With Soup, Salad With Dressing On The Side, Choice Of Beverage And Rice Pudding Or Jello. Soup Choice: Chicken Soup, Lentil Soup, Split Pea Soup, Soup Of The Day. Rice Pudding Or Jello Choice: Rice Pudding, Strawberry Rice Pudding, Strawberry Jello

Eggplant Parmigiana Combo with pasta.    15.90
Baked Italian Lasagna Combo     12.90
Spaghetti With Meatballs Combo     14.90
Chicken Parmigiana With Linguine Combo     15.90
Penne Alla Vodka Combo penne in a vodka infused tomato sauce.    13.90
Penne Alla Vodka Combo penne alla vodka additions: chicken    2.00
Penne Alla Vodka Combo penne alla vodka additions: shrimp    4.00
Chicken Alfredo served with linguine.    15.90

Hot Plates

Beef Stew     8.95
Meatloaf With Mashed Potatoes & String Beans     9.95
Chicken Kabob With Spaghetti     9.95
BBQ Ribs     8.95
Oxtail In Sauce     8.95
Fried Pork Chops     9.95
Pepper Steak     9.95
Spicy Chicken     8.95
Bistec A La Mexicana     11.95
Pollo A La Mexicana     8.95

Hot Plates Combo

Served With Soup, Salad With Dressing On The Side, Choice Of Beverage And Rice Pudding Or Jello. Soup Choice: Chicken Soup, Lentil Soup, Split Pea Soup, Soup Of The Day. Rice Pudding Or Jello Choice: Rice Pudding, Strawberry Rice Pudding, Strawberry Jello

Beef Stew Combo     13.90
Meatloaf With Mashed Potatoes And String Beans Combo     14.90
Chicken Kabob With Spaghetti Combo     14.90
BBQ Ribs Combo     13.90
Oxtail In Sauce Combo     13.90
Fried Pork Chops Combo     14.90
Pepper Steak Combo     14.90
Spicy Chicken Combo     13.90
Bistec A La Mexicana Combo     16.90
Pollo A La Mexicana Combo     13.90

Chicken Specialties

Chicken Hibachi sautéed chicken breast with oriental vegetables served over rice.    10.95
Chicken Francaise sautéed chicken breast with lemon butter sauce served over rice.    11.95
Salmon Francaise sautéed salmon with a lemon butter sauce served over rice.    14.95
Baked Greek Chicken half chicken in lemon oregano sauce served with oven browned potatoes.    10.95
Chicken Stir-Fry Oriental Style     11.95
Grilled Chicken Napolitano sautéed chicken breast with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella served with linguine.    11.95
Chicken Marsala sautéed chicken breast, mushrooms, and marsala wine sauce served over linguine.    11.95
Chicken Pecorino sautéed chicken breast in a lemon pecorino sauce with roasted peppers and mozzarella cheese served with mashed potatoes and asparagus.    11.95
Chicken Finger With French Fries     9.95
Buffalo Wings With French Fries     9.95
Chicken Wings With French Fries     9.95
Chicken Nuggets With French Fries     9.95
Chicken Scampi over rice.    12.95

Chicken Specialties Combo

Served With Soup, Salad Dressing On The Side, Choice Of Beverage And Rice Pudding Or Jello. Soup Choice: Chicken Soup, Lentil Soup, Split Pea Soup, Soup Of The Day. Rice Pudding Or Jello Choice: Rice Pudding, Strawberry Rice Pudding, Strawberry Jello. Sod

Chicken Hibachi Combo sautéed chicken breast with oriental vegetables served over rice.    15.90
Chicken Francaise Combo sautéed chicken breast with a lemon butter sauce served over rice.    16.90
Salmon Francaise Combo sautéed salmon with a lemon butter sauce served over rice.    19.90
Baked Greek Chicken Combo half chicken in lemon oregano sauce served with oven browned potatoes.    15.90
Chicken Stir-Fry Oriental Style Combo     16.90
Grilled Chicken Napolitano Combo sautéed chicken breast with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella served with linguine.    16.90
Chicken Marsala Combo sautéed chicken breast, mushrooms and marsala wine sauce served over linguine.    16.90
Chicken Pecorino Combo sautéed chicken breast in a lemon pecorino sauce with roasted peppers and mozzarella cheese served with mashed potatoes and asparagus.    16.90
Grilled Chicken with sautéed vegetables over rice and teriyaki sauce.    16.90
Chicken Scampi over rice.    17.90
Chicken Finger With French Fries Combo     14.90
Buffalo Wings With French Fries Combo     14.90
Chicken Wings With French Fries Combo     14.90
Chicken Nuggets With French Fries Combo     14.90

Fresh Seafood

Seafood Side Selection: Potato & Vegetable, Rice & Salad. Optional Dressing Choice: Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, Blue Cheese Dressing, Creamy Italian Dressing, French Dressing, Virgin Olive Oil & Vinegar, Light Italian Dressing, Ranch Dressi

Fried Shrimp, French Fries & Salad     9.95
Shrimp Parmigiana with pasta or salad.    13.95
Shrimp Scampi with pasta or salad.    13.95
Shrimp Francese with pasta or salad.    13.95
Calamari Fra Diavolo over linguine.    11.95
Jumbo Sautéed Shrimp with sautéed vegetables over rice and teriyaki sauce.    18.95
Broiled Filet Of Salmon     18.95
Broiled Filet Of Sole     17.95
Broiled Jumbo Shrimp     18.95
Fried Filet Of Sole     17.95
Fried Jumbo Shrimp     18.95
Stuffed Filet Of Sole with crab meat or spinach and feta.    18.95
Stuffed Jumbo Shrimp with crab meat stuffing.    19.95
Asapao De Camarones     10.95

From The Broiler

Rib Eye Steak     18.95
Roumanian Steak     18.95
Pork Chops     15.95
Broiled Half Chicken     14.95
Chopped Sirloin Steak     13.95
Turkey Chopped Steak     13.95
Bistec De Palomilla     14.95

Tortas Mexican Sandwiches $8.95

Milanese De Pollo Torta breaded chicken.  
Milanese De Res Torta breaded beef.  
Jamon Y Queso Torta ham and cheese.  
Carne Asada Torta broiled beef.  
Pechuga Asada Torta grilled chicken breast.  
Pollo Torta chicken.  

Carving Board $6.95

Pastrami Sandwich   
Corned Beef Sandwich   
Roast Beef Sandwich   
Sliced Turkey Breast Sandwich   
Honey Maple Turkey Sandwich   

Side Orders

Sweet Potato Fries     4.50
Sweet Potato Fries add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
French Fries     3.50
French Fries add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Onion Rings     4.50
Potato Salad     2.95
Rice & Beans     3.50
Rice & Beans add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Fresh Vegetable Of The Day     3.95
Fresh Vegetable Of The Day add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Mashed Potatoes     3.25
Mashed Potatoes add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Side Order Of Avocado     2.50
Dinner Sized Salad     4.95
Dinner Sized Salad add cheese: american cheese, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese, provolone cheese, muenster cheese, swiss cheese.    0.75
Dinner Sized Salad salad dressing choice: balsamic vinaigrette dressing, blue cheese dressing, creamy italian dressing, french dressing, virgin olive oil & vinegar, light italian dressing, ranch dressing, honey mustard dressing.  
Side Of Meat     2.50
Side Of Meat side of meat choice: bacon, ham, sausage.  
Side Of Meat side of meat choice: corned beef hash, canadian bacon, turkey bacon.    0.45
Dinner Greek Salad     5.95

From The Bakery

Creamy Cheesecake     3.50
Strawberry Cheesecake     3.95
Oreo Cake     3.94
Assorted Pound Cake     1.75
Carrot Cake     3.95
Rice Pudding     2.50
Rice Pudding whipped cream.    0.50
Jello Topped With Whipped Cream strawberry jello.    2.75
Chocolate Mousse Cake     3.95
Fresh Fruit Salad     3.50
Lemon Merangue     3.50
Apple Pie     3.25
Greek Yogurt greek yogurt flavors: plain, strawberry, honey, peach.    2.75

Natural Juices & Juice Smoothies

Zanahoria Carrot Juice     4.50
Morir Sonando Juice     4.50
Lechosa Papaya Juice Smoothie     4.50
Trigo Wheat Juice     4.50
Zapote Mamey Juice Smoothie     4.50
Avena Oat Juice     4.50
Lemon/Limon Juice     4.50
Fresa Strawberry Juice Smoothie     4.50
Guineo Banana Juice Smoothie     4.50
Smoothie     4.25
Smoothie smoothie selection: mango, banana, peach, piña colada, strawberry.    1.00
Smoothie add mocha frappe: vanilla, caramel.  

From The Fountain

Ice Cream ice cream flavors: chocolate, vanilla.   (1scoop) 1.50 (2scoop) 3.50
Milk Shake     3.95
Milk Shake milk shake flavors: chocolate milk shake, vanilla milk shake.  
Milk Shake milk shake flavors: fresh strawberry milk shake, fresh banana milk shake.    0.50
Egg Cream     1.95
Fountain Sodas     1.75
Plain Sundae syrup and whipped cream.    3.75
Wet Walnut Sundae     4.50
Royale Banana Split three scoops of ice cream, fresh ripe banana wet walnut and syrup.    5.95

Iced Beverages

Mocha Frappe     4.00
Blended Iced Coffee     4.00
Smoothies barada.    4.00
Smoothies smoothie flavors: peach, mango, pina colada.  
Iced Coffee     1.75

Beverages

Coffee coffee choice: regular coffee, decaf coffee.   lg 1.75 sm 1.25
Tea tea flavors: herbal tea, lemon tea, apple cinnamon tea, green tea, raspberry tea, red zinger tea, lemon zinger tea, lentil tea.   lg 1.75 sm 1.25
Spanish Coffee spanish espresso with steamed milk.   lg 2.50 sm 1.50
Hot Chocolate     1.50
Milk     1.95
Natural Juice natural juice choice: orange juice, carrot juice, carrot & celery juice.    4.50
Chocolate Milk     2.95
Iced Tea     1.75
Cappuccino     3.25
Iced Coffee     1.75

 

Bus Stop Diner
3341 Broadway
At 135th St
(212) 690-2150
Advertising
Advertising
© 2015 GrubHub, Inc. All rights reserved.